Click here to Skip to main content
Click here to Skip to main content
Add your own
alternative version

CButtonST v3.9 (MFC Flat buttons)

, 28 Mar 2003
A fully featured owner-draw button class - it's got the lot!
cbuttonst-beta.zip
cbuttonst26_demo.zip
CButtonST_demo.clw
CButtonST_demo.dsp
CButtonST_demo.dsw
FILE_ID.DIZ
res
32x32x16_About.ico
32x32x16_Cancel.ico
32x32x16_CancelBor.ico
32x32x16_Exit.ico
32x32x16_Explore.ico
32x32x16_Info.ico
32x32x16_Left.ico
32x32x16_Ok.ico
32x32x16_OkBor.ico
32x32x16_Question.ico
32x32x16_Right.ico
32x32x16_Screw.ico
32x32x16_Text.ico
32x32x16_View.ico
32x32x256_Baloon.ico
32x32x256_Cancel.ico
32x32x256_CDGold.ico
32x32x256_Hand.ico
32x32x256_Lamp.ico
32x32x256_Ok.ico
32x32x256_Zip.ico
32x32x256_ZipSmall.ico
32x32x2_CancelBor.ico
32x32x2_Lamp.ico
32x32x2_OkBor.ico
CButtonST_demo.ico
hand.cur
Release
TransparentCButtonST_demo.exe
CButtonST_demo.exe
cbuttonst26_src.zip
cbuttonst31_demo.zip
CButtonST_Demo.aps
CButtonST_Demo.clw
CButtonST_Demo.dsp
CButtonST_Demo.dsw
CButtonST_Demo.ncb
CButtonST_Demo.opt
CButtonST_Demo.exe
About.ico
Baloon.ico
BmpBack.bmp
Cancel1_32x32x16.ico
Cancel4_32x32x2.ico
Cannibal.bmp
CButtonST_Demo.ico
CDRom.ico
Eagle.bmp
EOapp.ico
Explorer.ico
Face.bmp
Halloween1.ico
Halloween2.ico
Hand.cur
Help.ico
JPEG Image.ico
Key manager.ico
Lamp1.ico
Lamp2.ico
LedOff.ico
LedOn.ico
Left2_32x32x16.ico
LogOff.ico
Ok1_32x32x16.ico
Ok4_32x32x2.ico
Open.ico
Palette.bmp
Right2_32x32x16.ico
Run.ico
Search1.ico
Search2.ico
Sky.bmp
Sound.ico
STLogo_Small.bmp
Tools4.ico
Web2.ico
Winzip1.ico
Winzip2.ico
Workgroup.ico
cbuttonst31_src.zip
CButtonST31_src
cbuttonst32_demo.zip
CButtonST_Demo.aps
CButtonST_Demo.clw
CButtonST_Demo.dsp
CButtonST_Demo.dsw
CButtonST_Demo.opt
CButtonST_Demo.exe
About.ico
Baloon.ico
BmpBack.bmp
Cancel1_32x32x16.ico
Cancel3_32x32x256.ico
Cancel4_32x32x2.ico
Cannibal.bmp
CButtonST_Demo.ico
CDRom.ico
Eagle.bmp
EOapp.ico
Explorer.ico
Face.bmp
Halloween1.ico
Halloween2.ico
Hand.cur
Help.ico
Help2_32x32x256.ico
IEDocument_48x48x256.ico
JPEG Image.ico
Key manager.ico
Lamp1.ico
Lamp2.ico
LedOff.ico
LedOn.ico
Left2_32x32x16.ico
LogOff.ico
Ok1_32x32x16.ico
Ok3_32x32x256.ico
Ok4_32x32x2.ico
Open.ico
Palette.bmp
Razor_32x32x256.ico
Right2_32x32x16.ico
Run.ico
Search1.ico
Search2.ico
Sky.bmp
Sound.ico
STLogo_Small.bmp
Tools4.ico
Web2.ico
Winzip1.ico
Winzip2.ico
Workgroup.ico
cbuttonst32_src.zip
cbuttonst_demo.zip
CButtonST_Demo.clw
CButtonST_Demo.dsp
CButtonST_Demo.dsw
CButtonST_Demo.opt
CButtonST_Demo.exe
About.ico
Baloon.ico
BmpBack.bmp
Butterfly.ico
Button.bmp
Cancel1_32x32x16.ico
Cancel3_32x32x256.ico
Cancel4_32x32x2.ico
Cannibal.bmp
CButtonST_Demo.ico
CDRom.ico
Classes1_32x32x16.ico
EOapp.ico
Explorer.ico
Face.bmp
Halloween1.ico
Halloween2.ico
Hand.cur
Help.ico
Help2_32x32x256.ico
Hover.wav
IEDocument_48x48x256.ico
JPEG Image.ico
Key manager.ico
Lamp1.ico
LedOff.ico
LedOn.ico
Left6_32x32x256.ico
LogOff.ico
No3_32x32x256.ico
Ok3_32x32x256.ico
Open.ico
Razor_32x32x256.ico
Right6_32x32x256.ico
Run.ico
Search1.ico
Sky.bmp
Sound.ico
Start.wav
STLogo_Small.bmp
toolbar.bmp
Tools4.ico
Web2.ico
Winzip1.ico
Workgroup.ico
cbuttonst_src.zip
//Microsoft Developer Studio generated resource script.
//
#include "resource.h"

#define APSTUDIO_READONLY_SYMBOLS
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Generated from the TEXTINCLUDE 2 resource.
//
#include "afxres.h"

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#undef APSTUDIO_READONLY_SYMBOLS

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
// English (U.S.) resources

#if !defined(AFX_RESOURCE_DLL) || defined(AFX_TARG_ENU)
#ifdef _WIN32
LANGUAGE LANG_ENGLISH, SUBLANG_ENGLISH_US
#pragma code_page(1252)
#endif //_WIN32

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Dialog
//

IDD_CBUTTONST_DEMO_DIALOG DIALOGEX 0, 0, 215, 132
STYLE DS_MODALFRAME | WS_POPUP | WS_VISIBLE | WS_CAPTION | WS_SYSMENU
EXSTYLE WS_EX_APPWINDOW
CAPTION "Test for MFC class: CButtonST"
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif", 0, 0, 0x1
BEGIN
    PUSHBUTTON      "&Zip",IDC_ZIP256,6,9,50,22
    PUSHBUTTON      "&Hand",IDC_HAND256,6,32,50,22
    PUSHBUTTON      "&Ok",IDC_OK256,6,55,50,18
    PUSHBUTTON      "&Cancel",IDC_CANCEL256,6,75,75,18
    PUSHBUTTON      "",IDC_LAMP256,58,9,23,22
    PUSHBUTTON      "",IDC_CDGOLD256,58,32,23,22
    PUSHBUTTON      "",IDC_BALOON256,58,55,23,18
    PUSHBUTTON      "&Ok",IDC_OK16,85,9,60,16,WS_DISABLED
    PUSHBUTTON      "&Cancel",IDC_CANCEL16,147,9,60,16
    PUSHBUTTON      "&OkBor",IDC_OKBOR16,85,26,60,16
    PUSHBUTTON      "&CancelBor",IDC_CANCELBOR16,147,26,60,16
    PUSHBUTTON      "E&xplore",IDC_EXPLORE16,85,43,60,16
    PUSHBUTTON      "&View",IDC_VIEW16,147,43,60,16
    PUSHBUTTON      "&Text",IDC_TEXT16,85,60,60,16
    PUSHBUTTON      "&Question",IDC_QUESTION16,147,60,60,16
    PUSHBUTTON      "",IDC_LEFT16,85,77,29,16
    PUSHBUTTON      "",IDC_RIGHT16,116,77,29,16
    PUSHBUTTON      "&Screw",IDC_SCREW16,147,77,60,16
    PUSHBUTTON      "&About...",IDC_ABOUT16,21,102,47,27
    DEFPUSHBUTTON   "&Exit",IDOK,151,111,60,16
    GROUPBOX        "Available effects",IDC_STATIC,3,0,209,98
END


/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// DESIGNINFO
//

#ifdef APSTUDIO_INVOKED
GUIDELINES DESIGNINFO DISCARDABLE 
BEGIN
    IDD_CBUTTONST_DEMO_DIALOG, DIALOG
    BEGIN
        LEFTMARGIN, 7
        RIGHTMARGIN, 208
        TOPMARGIN, 7
        BOTTOMMARGIN, 125
    END
END
#endif    // APSTUDIO_INVOKED

#endif    // English (U.S.) resources
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////


/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
// Italian (Italy) resources

#if !defined(AFX_RESOURCE_DLL) || defined(AFX_TARG_ITA)
#ifdef _WIN32
LANGUAGE LANG_ITALIAN, SUBLANG_ITALIAN
#pragma code_page(1252)
#endif //_WIN32

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Dialog
//

IDD_ABOUTBOX DIALOGEX 0, 0, 206, 138
STYLE DS_MODALFRAME | DS_CENTER | WS_POPUP
EXSTYLE WS_EX_TOOLWINDOW
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif"
BEGIN
    CTEXT           "CButtonST vx.x",IDC_VERSION,73,24,61,8,SS_NOPREFIX
    CTEXT           "Copyright (C) 1998-99 by SoftechSoftware",-1,33,34,140,
                    8
    DEFPUSHBUTTON   "&Ok!",IDOK,141,115,60,18,WS_GROUP
    LTEXT           "SoftechSoftware E-Mail",IDC_EMAILLINK,34,114,75,8
    LTEXT           "SoftechSoftware homepage",IDC_HOMEPAGELINK,34,124,89,8
    ICON            IDR_MAINFRAME,-1,9,115,20,20
    GROUPBOX        "Thanks very much to",-1,8,51,191,56
    LISTBOX         IDC_FRIENDS,13,62,180,40,NOT LBS_NOTIFY | LBS_SORT | 
                    LBS_NOINTEGRALHEIGHT | WS_VSCROLL
END


#ifdef APSTUDIO_INVOKED
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// TEXTINCLUDE
//

1 TEXTINCLUDE DISCARDABLE 
BEGIN
    "resource.h\0"
END

2 TEXTINCLUDE DISCARDABLE 
BEGIN
    "#include ""afxres.h""\r\n"
    "\0"
END

3 TEXTINCLUDE DISCARDABLE 
BEGIN
    "#define _AFX_NO_SPLITTER_RESOURCES\r\n"
    "#define _AFX_NO_OLE_RESOURCES\r\n"
    "#define _AFX_NO_TRACKER_RESOURCES\r\n"
    "#define _AFX_NO_PROPERTY_RESOURCES\r\n"
    "\r\n"
    "#if !defined(AFX_RESOURCE_DLL) || defined(AFX_TARG_ENU)\r\n"
    "#ifdef _WIN32\r\n"
    "LANGUAGE 9, 1\r\n"
    "#pragma code_page(1252)\r\n"
    "#endif\r\n"
    "#include ""res\\CButtonST_demo.rc2""  // non-Microsoft Visual C++ edited resources\r\n"
    "#include ""afxres.rc""         // Standard components\r\n"
    "#endif\0"
END

#endif    // APSTUDIO_INVOKED


/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Icon
//

// Icon with lowest ID value placed first to ensure application icon
// remains consistent on all systems.
IDR_MAINFRAME           ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\CButtonST_demo.ico"
IDI_ZIP256              ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x256_Zip.ico"
IDI_CANCEL16            ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x16_Cancel.ico"
IDI_OK16                ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x16_Ok.ico"
IDI_HAND256             ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x256_Hand.ico"
IDI_CDGOLD256           ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x256_CDGold.ico"
IDI_OK256               ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x256_Ok.ico"
IDI_CANCEL256           ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x256_Cancel.ico"
IDI_LAMP256             ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x256_Lamp.ico"
IDI_OKBOR16             ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x16_OkBor.ico"
IDI_CANCELBOR16         ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x16_CancelBor.ico"
IDI_EXPLORE16           ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x16_Explore.ico"
IDI_VIEW16              ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x16_View.ico"
IDI_TEXT16              ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x16_Text.ico"
IDI_QUESTION16          ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x16_Question.ico"
IDI_LEFT16              ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x16_Left.ico"
IDI_RIGHT16             ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x16_Right.ico"
IDI_SCREW16             ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x16_Screw.ico"
IDI_EXIT16              ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x16_Exit.ico"
IDI_ABOUT16             ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x16_About.ico"
IDI_LAMP2               ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x2_Lamp.ico"
IDI_OKBOR2              ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x2_OkBor.ico"
IDI_CANCELBOR2          ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x2_CancelBor.ico"
IDI_ZIPSMALL256         ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x256_ZipSmall.ico"
IDI_BALOON256           ICON    DISCARDABLE     "res\\32x32x256_Baloon.ico"

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Cursor
//

IDC_HAND                CURSOR  DISCARDABLE     "res\\hand.cur"

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// String Table
//

STRINGTABLE DISCARDABLE 
BEGIN
    IDS_TT_BALOON           "This is a tooltip!"
END

#endif    // Italian (Italy) resources
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////



#ifndef APSTUDIO_INVOKED
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Generated from the TEXTINCLUDE 3 resource.
//
#define _AFX_NO_SPLITTER_RESOURCES
#define _AFX_NO_OLE_RESOURCES
#define _AFX_NO_TRACKER_RESOURCES
#define _AFX_NO_PROPERTY_RESOURCES

#if !defined(AFX_RESOURCE_DLL) || defined(AFX_TARG_ENU)
#ifdef _WIN32
LANGUAGE 9, 1
#pragma code_page(1252)
#endif
#include "res\CButtonST_demo.rc2"  // non-Microsoft Visual C++ edited resources
#include "afxres.rc"         // Standard components
#endif
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#endif    // not APSTUDIO_INVOKED

By viewing downloads associated with this article you agree to the Terms of Service and the article's licence.

If a file you wish to view isn't highlighted, and is a text file (not binary), please let us know and we'll add colourisation support for it.

License

This article has no explicit license attached to it but may contain usage terms in the article text or the download files themselves. If in doubt please contact the author via the discussion board below.

A list of licenses authors might use can be found here

Share

About the Author

Davide Calabro
Web Developer
Italy Italy
No Biography provided

| Advertise | Privacy | Terms of Use | Mobile
Web04 | 2.8.1411022.1 | Last Updated 29 Mar 2003
Article Copyright 1999 by Davide Calabro
Everything else Copyright © CodeProject, 1999-2014
Layout: fixed | fluid